YOUR VOICE MATTERS! VOTE!




Box Elder County is voting by mail this General Election November 6, 2018
Important information to remember:

Ballots will be mailed out on October 16, 2018

If you did not receive a ballot and would like to vote in this election, please contact
Box Elder County Clerk's Office at 435-734-3393.


Ballots must be postmarked by November 5, 2018 to be valid for this election.
Please be sure to sign the affidavit on the envelope!

There will be two polling locations within the county for those who need assistance on Election Day November 6, 2018:

USU Education Center
989 South Main
Brigham City, Utah

Tremonton Senior Center
510 W. 1000 N.
Tremonton, Utah

Early Voting will be held October 30 thru November 2, 2018 at
Box Elder County Clerk's Office 01 South Main, Brigham City, Utah
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.

Photo identification is required

The following locations will have a ballot drop box if you would like to drop off your ballot
during regular business hours:

Box Elder County Clerk's Office
01 South Main Suite 10
Brigham City, Utah

Garland City Offices
72 N. Main
Garland, Utah

Honeyville City Offices
2635 W. 6980 N.
Honeyville, Utah

Perry City Offices
3005 S. 1200 W.
Perry, Utah

Tremonton City Offices
102 S. Tremont St.
Tremonton, Utah

Tremonton Senior Center
510 W. 1000 N.
Tremonton, Utah 

Willard City Offices
80 W. 50 S.
Willard, Utah
Sample Ballots


2018 GENERAL Election Notice


Campaign Finance Reports
Commission Seat A
Charles M. Young
Jeff Hadfield
Commission Seat B
Jon E. Adams

Jeffrey Dee Scott

Second Campaign Finance Reports
Commission Seat A
Charles M Young
Jeff Hadfield
Commission Seat B
Jon E. Adams
Jeffrey Dee Scott

2018 Candidate Filings
Below is a listing of candidates who have filed for office in the Box Elder County Clerk's Office.  Other state and federal office candidates may be viewed on the Lt. Governor's website.

Utah State Senate District #17
Scott Sandall (Republican)
Clark N. Davis (Republican) (Out in Primary)
Chad Soffe (Republican) (Withdrew)
Michael A. Keil (Democrat)
Peter Charles Knudson (Republican) (Withdrew)
Utah State House District #1
Joel Ferry (Republican)
Joshua Hardy (Democrat)
Sherry Phipps (Constitution)
Kris Udy (Republican) (Out in Convention)
Utah State House District #29
Lee B. Perry (Republican)
Kerry M Wayne(Democrat)
Utah State Board of Education District 1
Jennie L. Earl
Terryl Warner

Box Elder County Commission Seat A

Jeff Hadfield (Republican)
Charles M. Young (Republican) (Out in Primary)
Box Elder County Commission Seat B
Jeffrey D. Scott (Republican)
Jon E. Adams (Republican) (Out in Primary)
Seth Durfee (Democratic)
Box Elder County Attorney
Stephen R. Hadfield (Republican)
Box Elder County Auditor
Tom Kotter (Republican)
Box Elder County Clerk
Marla R. Young (Republican)
Box Elder County Sheriff
Kevin Potter (Republican)

Box Elder School Board
Wade Hyde...District #3
Julie Taylor...District #4
Scott W. Butler...District #7
Karen Cronin...District #7










2018 Primary Election
Zero Report
1st release (By-mail to date, early voting)
2nd Release Election Day all cards counted
3rd Release Update 6-28-2018 (Additional by-mail)
Official Results

2016 General Election Results

2016 Primary Election Results

2014 General Election Results

2014 Primary Election Results

2012 General Election Results

2012 Primary Election Results





 Vote Absentee     Election Volunteers    Election Maps

  
Value the V.O.T.E     
 

ARE YOU READY?
Have you moved? Are you registered to vote?
Find out if you are registered to vote
here.
If you would like to register to vote please fill out the
"Voter Registration Form".
Once completed, mail to Box Elder County Clerk at 01 South Main Street, Brigham City, Utah 84302.


 

• About Us

• Absentee Voting

 Becoming a Poll Worker

• Calendar of Events

• Municipal Clerk's/Recorder's

 Political Party Information

• Elected Official Contact Information 


 Voter Registration Form

Election Laws & Regulations 

• State of Utah Elections Page

Precinct Maps

Find Your Polling Place





Marriage Licenses   Passports   Clerk Fees   Commission Minutes and Agendas