Elections
Skip Navigation Website Accessibility

YOUR VOICE MATTERS! VOTE!




2019 Municipal Election
Important information to remember:


MUNICIPAL PRIMARY ELECTION
AUGUST 13, 2019

MUNICIPAL GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 5, 2019

Candidate Filing
Bear River City
Scott Ritter-Council Member
Brian James Anderson-Council Member
Jared Nyman Holmgren-Council Member

Brigham City
Bret Boggess-Council Member
Alden Farr-Council Member
Eve Jones-Council Member
Robin Troxell-Council Member
Joe Olson-Council Member
Susan Baird-Council Member
Ryan D Smith-Council Member
Sherry Phipps-Council Member


Corinne
Julie Reeves-Council Member
Kelly D. Donovan-Council Member
Trever Cottam-Council Member
Karen Caldwell-Council Member
Irene Jensen-Council Member

Deweyville
Jacob Kirt Rees-Council Member
Jared Doman-Council Member

Elwood
Mark Lay-Council Member

Fielding
Kirk Coombs-Council Member
Shane Marsh-Council Member

Garland
Kevin L Stay-Council Member
James Munns-Council Member
Linda Bourne-Council Member

Joshua Marble-Council Member

Honeyville
David Forsgren-Council Member
Dale James Millsap-Council Member
Steve Dokos-Council Member
Paul C. Groberg-Council Member
Rusty L. Bingham-Council Member
Elaine "Lainie" Maybury-Council Member
Trevor J Gardner-Council Member
Kory L Wilde-Council Member

Sharon Lorimer-Council Member
Micah T Miles-Council Member
Mark Bingham-Council Member
Shane Bingham-Council Member


Howell
Joshua Dale Anderson-Council Member
Rex Nessen-Council Member
Dakota Tuck-Council Member
Byron Tuck-Council Memebr

Mantua
William Hodgins-Council Member
Sandra Russell-Council Member
Kevin Ball-Council Member
Kimberly M Stokes-Council Member
Melanie Gonzales Self-Council Member

Perry
Toby K Wright-Council Member
Nathan Tueller-Council Member

Plymouth
Diana Udy-Council Member
Paul C Marshall-Council Member
Burke N Udy-Council Member

Suzanne Mahoney-Council Member
Tyler Rose-Council Member


Portage
Tyson V Nielson-Council Member

Snowville
Rodney McGary-Council Member
Orlando Scott O'Hare-Council Member

Tremonton
Scott Dahle-Council Member
Connie J. Archibald-Council Member
Richard (Rick) Seamons-Council Member
Lyle C Vance-Council Member



Willard
Fred Ward-Council Member
John R Seamons-Council Member
Mark D Mackley-Council Member
Kaleb Kunzler-Council Member




Box Elder County is voting by mail this General Election November 6, 2018
Important information to remember:


Ballots will be mailed out on October 16, 2018

If you did not receive a ballot and would like to vote in this election, please contact
Box Elder County Clerk's Office at 435-734-3393.


Ballots must be postmarked by November 5, 2018 to be valid for this election.
Please be sure to sign the affidavit on the envelope!

There will be two polling locations within the county for those who need assistance on Election Day November 6, 2018:

USU Education Center
989 South Main
Brigham City, Utah

Tremonton Senior Center
510 W. 1000 N.
Tremonton, Utah

Early Voting will be held October 30 thru November 2, 2018 at
Box Elder County Clerk's Office 01 South Main, Brigham City, Utah
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.

Photo identification is required

The following locations will have a ballot drop box if you would like to drop off your ballot
during regular business hours:
Box Elder County Clerk's Office
01 South Main Suite 10
Brigham City, Utah

Garland City Offices
72 N. Main
Garland, Utah

Honeyville City Offices
2635 W. 6980 N.
Honeyville, Utah

Perry City Offices
3005 S. 1200 W.
Perry, Utah

Tremonton City Offices
102 S. Tremont St.
Tremonton, Utah

Tremonton Senior Center
510 W. 1000 N.
Tremonton, Utah 

Willard City Offices
80 W. 50 S.
Willard, Utah



Election Day Registration is available through voting a Provisional Ballot. 
If you have not yet registered, you may register and vote at a polling location on Tuesday November 6, 2018. 
Be sure to bring proof of identity and proof of residency.


2018 GENERAL Election Notice


Primary Election Campaign Finance Reports (1st submission)
Commission Seat A
Charles M. Young
Jeff Hadfield
Commission Seat B
Jon E. Adams

Jeffrey Dee Scott
Primary Election Campaign Finance Reports (2nd submission)
Commission Seat A
Charles M Young
Jeff Hadfield
Commission Seat B
Jon E. Adams
Jeffrey Dee Scott


GENERAL ELECTION CAMPAIGN FINANCE REPORTS (1st Submission)

Commission Seat A
Jeff Hadfield
Commission Seat B
Jeffrey Dee Scott
Seth Durfee
Attorney
Stephen R. Hadfield
Auditor
Tom Kotter
Clerk
Marla R. Young
Sheriff
Kevin Potter


Box Elder School Board Campaign Finance Reports
District #3
Wade Hyde
District #4

Julie Taylor
District #7
Karen Cronin
Scott Butler









2018 GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS
Zero Report
Early Voting
1st run by-mail/absentee
Election Day Vote Centers and additional by-mail/absentees
Last Election night batch
Friday November 9, 2018 update
Friday November 16, 2018 update
Official Results

The next release of election results will take place on Friday November 16, 2018.




2018 Primary Election
Official Results

2016 General Election Results

2016 Primary Election Results

2014 General Election Results

2014 Primary Election Results

2012 General Election Results

2012 Primary Election Results


 Vote Absentee     Election Volunteers    Election Maps

  
Value the V.O.T.E     
 

ARE YOU READY?
Have you moved? Are you registered to vote?
Find out if you are registered to vote
here.
If you would like to register to vote please fill out the
"Voter Registration Form".
Once completed, mail to Box Elder County Clerk at 01 South Main Street, Brigham City, Utah 84302.


 

• About Us

• Absentee Voting

 Becoming a Poll Worker

• Calendar of Events

• Municipal Clerk's/Recorder's

 Political Party Information

• Elected Official Contact Information 


 Voter Registration Form

Election Laws & Regulations 

• State of Utah Elections Page

Precinct Maps

Find Your Polling Place





Marriage Licenses   Passports   Clerk Fees   Commission Minutes and Agendas