Entertainment
Skip Navigation Website Accessibility
LIVE AT THE BOX ELDER COUNTY  RODEO ARENA 
CRAIG CAMPBELL      
 
Saturday, August 17            7:00 p.m.
BENEFITING HONOR FLIGHT

                                                                 
 

                    
         2019 BOX ELDER COUNTY FAIR
        Bandstand Entertainment Director

        Director - Don Koyle, 435-512-8796

2019 BOX ELDER COUNTY FAIR
BANDSTAND  S
CHEDULE
         
           
 
               Wednesday, August 21
               5:00-6:00 p.m.                             "Josie Payne and Erica Payne"
               6:00-7:00 p.m.                             "Flying W Wranglers"
               8:00-Close                                    "Endless Summer"
                 
 

               Thursday, August 22
             

               11:00-12:00                       " Happy Wanderers"
               12:00-1:00                          "Box Elder High School JAZZ Band"
               1:00-2:00                           "Brody Fitch"
               2:30-3:30                          "Hipno Hick" Hypnotist"
               3:30-5:00                          " Flashback Band"
               5:00-6:30                          "Wild Country Band"
               8:00-Close                        " Beatles Imagine"

               Friday, August 23

                Noon                                 " Bear River High School JAZZ Band"
                1:00-2:00                           "Fab Folk"
                2:00-3:00                           "Blazing Aces"
                3:00-4:30                           "Hypno Hick- "Hypnotist"
                5:00-6:00                           "Fender Benders"
                6:30 -7:30 p.m.                  "Benson Sisters"
                8:00 p.m.                            "Sage Junction"

                Saturday, August 24

                12:00 Noon-1:00              " Musicality"
                1:00-2:00                           "Mariachi Zaavala"
                2:00-3:00                          " Lorisa Polutu"
                3:00-4:00                          " Deep Creek"
                4:00-5:00                           "Saddle Strings"         
                5:00-6:00                          " Rachelle Koyle Wood"
                6:00-7:30                          " Hypno Hick - "Hypnotist"
                8:00-Close                        " Rough Stock"