Please install Flash® and turn on Javascript.



BELMONT DRAINAGE DISTRICT


BELMONT DRAINAGE DISTRICT

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

Wayne Jenson                                     Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                     12/31/13

5355 W 16800 N       

Garland, UT 84312

Phone: 458-3625

 

Richard Capener                                 Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

15800 N 5200 W

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3720

 

Lynn Capener                                     Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

16775 N 6000 W

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3688

Cell:    279-3782

 

CHAIRMAN:      Lynn Capener

CORINNE DRAINAGE DISTRICT


CORINNE DRAINAGE DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

Newell Norman                                   Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                    12/31/13

3255 N 8400 W

Corinne, UT 84307

Phone: 744-2998

 

Eldon Roche                                       Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

1750 N 6000 W

Corinne, UT 84307

Phone: 744-2660

 

Van Bingham                                      Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

2700 N 7600 W

Corinne, UT 84307

Phone: 744-2965

 

 

 

President:   Van Bingham

Secretary:   LeVone Woodward (744-2496)

ELWOOD DRAINAGE DISTRICT


ELWOOD DRAINAGE DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Bernard Nelson                                   Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

4815 West 10400 North       

Elwood, UT 84337

Phone: 257-5029

Cell:    237-9370

 

Carl Roberts                                        Appointed by Board 03/02/10                       12/31/13

10080 N 5200 W

Tremonton, UT 84337

Phone: 257-7312

 

 

Rodger Munns                                    Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                    12/31/11

9720 N 5200 W

Elwood, UT  84337

Phone: 257-7204

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN:    Bernard Nelson

IOWA STRING DRAINAGE DISTRICT


IOWA STRING DRAINAGE DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

C. Ben Hunsaker                                 Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

6505 W 8000 N

Tremonton, UT 84337

Phone: 257-5030

Work: 863-5828

 

Jerrold M. Ward                                  Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

7635 N 6800 W         

Tremonton, UT 84337                                               

Phone:  257-3926       

 

Chris Barfuss                                      Appointed by Board 03/02/10                         12/31/13

7810 W 8800 N

Elwood, UT 84337

Phone: 257-5075                                

 

 

CHAIRMAN:    Jerrold Ward

TREMONTON-GARLAND DRAINAGE DISTRICT


TREMONTON-GARLAND DRAINAGE DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

A. Lynn Stander                                 Appointed by Board 03/02/10                        12/31/13

291 W 1000 N

Tremonton, UT 84337

Phone: 257-6062

 

Boyd Munns                                       Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

435 N Main

Garland, UT 84312

Phone: 257-3862

 

Sydney Fuhriman                                Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

330 S 100 W

Tremonton, UT 84337

Phone: 257-3721

 

 

 

CHAIRPERSON:  Boyd Munns  

 

Consulting Engineer:  Merrill Johnson  

 

Scribe (takes minutes):  Shirley Calvin