Please install Flash® and turn on Javascript.



BEAVER DAM CEMETERY DISTRICT


BEAVER DAM CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

Lynn Bowen

15020 N 400 W

Beaver Dam, UT  84306

Phone: 458-3689

CORINNE CEMETERY DISTRICT


CORINNE CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Randy Winchester                              Appointed by Board 03/02/10                           12/31/13

4366 W Hwy 13

Corinne, UT 84307

Phone: 744-5106

 

Roger Burt                                          Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                       12/31/13

7255 W 3200 S

Corinne, UT 84307

Phone: 744-5545

 

Miles “Cap” Ferry                               Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                      12/31/11

815 N 6800 W

Corinne, UT 84307

Phone: 744-2258

                                               

 

 

CHAIRMAN:       Miles (Cap) Ferry

EAST GARLAND CEMETERY DISTRICT


EAST GARLAND CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

Lee Allen                                            Appointed by Board 05/13/08                              12/31/11         

13225 N 4400 W                               

Garland, UT  84312                           

Phone:  458-3359

             

Kirk B. Oyler                                      Appointed by Board 03/02/10                              12/31/13

4475 W 14400 N

Garland, UT  84312

Phone: 452-2638

           

Craig Sorensen                                    Appointed by Board 03/02/10                              12/31/13

13636 N 4400 W                               

Garland, UT  84312                           

458-3286


CHAIRMAN:

Craig Sorensen

FIELDING CEMETERY DISTRICT


FIELDING CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

Jerry Richards                                     Reappointed by Board            03/02/10               12/31/13

P. O. Box 67

Fielding, UT 84311

Phone: 458-3789

 

Craig Garn                                          Reappointed by Board            03/02/10                12/31/13

2255 W 100 S

Fielding, UT 84311

Phone: 458-3380

Cell: 279-4145

 

Dee Ann Rudd                                    Reappointed by Board            03/25/08                12/31/11

P.O. Box 56               

Fielding, UT 84311    

Phone: 458-3479

 

 

 

CHAIRPERSON:         Craig Garn     

SECRETARY:     DeeAnn Rudd____

GARLAND CEMETERY DISTRICT


GARLAND CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

Larry Pierce                                         Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                        12/31/13

345 S Main St

Garland, UT 84312

Phone: 257-3027

723-8372

 

Clint Munns                                        Reappointed by Board 03/14/06                         12/31/11

13505 N 6000 W

Garland, UT 84312

Phone: 257-5501

 

Margaret Ann Udy                             Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                         12/31/13

950 W Factory

Garland, UT 84312

Phone: 257-5852

Work: 257-2507

 

 

 

CHAIRPERSON:  Clint Munns

GROUSE CREEK CEMETERY DISTRICT


GROUSE CREEK CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

                                                                        APPOINTED                              EXPIRATION

 

Jay Tanner                                           Reappointed by Board  03/02/10         12/31/13

Grouse Creek, Utah 84313

Phone:  747-7488

 

Delma Smith                                       Reappointed by Board            03/02/10         12/31/13

Grouse Creek, Utah 84313

Phone:  747-7601

801-479-4128

 

Richard Kimber                                  Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

803 Edgehill

Brigham City, Utah 84302

Phone: 723-7010

 

 

CHAIRMAN:

 

Richard Kimber

GROUSE CREEK CENTEREY DISTRICT


GROUSE CREEK CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

                                                                        APPOINTED                              EXPIRATION

 

Jay Tanner                                           Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                   12/31/13

Grouse Creek, Utah 84313

Phone:  747-7488

 

Delma Smith                                       Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                     12/31/13

Grouse Creek, Utah 84313

Phone:  747-7601

801-479-4128

 

Richard Kimber                                  Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

803 Edgehill

Brigham City, Utah 84302

Phone: 723-7010

 

 

CHAIRMAN:

 

Richard Kimber

PENROSE CEMETERY DISTRICT


PENROSE CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Reggie Petersen                                  Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                             12/31/13

7965 N 11600 W

Penrose, UT 84337

Phone:   854-3978

 

Spencer Petersen                                 Appointed by Board 03/02/10                                12/31/13

7960 N 11600 W

Penrose, UT 84337                

Phone: 452-2114

 

Gloria Jensen                                       Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                             12/31/11

12030 W 8000 N

Penrose, UT 84337

Phone:  854-3851

             257-0389

 

 

CHAIRPERSON:        Gloria Jensen     

PLYMOUTH CEMETERY DISTRICT


PLYMOUTH CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

Dennis Udy                                         Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                                12/31/13

20080 N 5200 W

Plymouth, UT 84330

Phone: 458-3321

 

Rondell Anderson                               Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                                 12/31/11

5350 W 20000 N

Plymouth, Utah 84330                                                                                         

Phone: 458-3764

 

Kim Starr                                            Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                                12/31/11

20390 N 5000 W

Plymouth, UT 84330             

Phone: 458-2107                                

PORTAGE CEMETERY DISTRICT


PORTAGE CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Robert Gibbs                                       Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                        12/31/13

25815 N 9200 W

Portage, UT 84331

Phone: 866-2131

 

Todd Gibbs                                         Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                        12/31/13

P. O. Box 64

Portage, UT 84331

866-2212 cell 279-3126

 

Grant Bell                                           Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                         12/31/11

25595 N 8800 W       

Portage, UT 84331

Phone: 866-2286

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN:     Robert Gibbs

RIVERSIDE CEMETERY DISTRICT


RIVERSIDE CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Susan Burnett                                     Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                            12/31/13

15307 N 5475 W                               

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone:  458-3403

 

Jay Capener                                         Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                          12/31/13

15760 N 5200 W

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3911

 

Glen Lee Capener                               Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                           12/31/11

5290 W 15400 N

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3221

Cell:    279-3137

 

 

CHAIRMAN:     Brent Macfarlane

WILLARD CEMETERY DISTRICT


WILLARD CEMETERY DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                           EXPIRATION

 

Shirleen Farley                                    Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                                 12/31/13

181 E 200 S

Willard, UT 84340

Phone:  734-2866

 

Edwin Summers                                  Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                                 12/31/13

1050 S Main S

Willard, UT 84340

Phone: 723-5560

 

Tollison Beames                                  Appointed by Board 03/25/08                                   12/31/11

480 S 200 E                                       

Willard, UT 84340

Phone: 723-8880

 

 

 

CHAIRPERSON:   Shirleen Farley    

 

Secretary:    Marsha Christopherson

                    P.O. Box 439

                    Willard, UT 84340