Please install Flash® and turn on Javascript.



BOX ELDER COUNTY SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT (Mineral Lease)


BOX ELDER COUNTY SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT (MINERAL LEASE)

(Replacing B.E. County SSD for Roads)

 

                                                              APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Arvin Fackrell                                     Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                12/31/11   

7295 So. Hwy 89

South Willard, Utah 84340

Phone: 723-8234

 

Michael Moss                                      Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                12/31/13

9800 North 11600 West

Thatcher, Utah 84337

Phone: 854-3829

 

Lynn Capener                                     Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                 12/31/11

16775 North 6000 West

Riverside, Utah 84334

Phone: 458-3688

Cell: 237-1811

 

Brian Hardy                                        Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                 12/31/11

3160 West 2600 North

East Corinne, Utah 84307

Phone: 744-5571

 

Bruce Pugsley                                     Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                12/31/13

Park Valley, Utah 84329

Phone: 871-4645

Cell: (435) 279-6171

Scott Hansen, an ex officio member

 

Chairman:  Mike Moss

Secretary:  Brian Hardy


BOX ELDER SERVICE DISTRICT NO. 1 (Howell)


BOX ELDER SERVICE DISTRICT NO. 1 (Howell)

 

APPOINTED                        EXPIRATION

 

John Reese                                          Appointed by Board 01/05/10                  12/31/13

657 East 100 North                   

Brigham City, Utah 84302

Phone: 723-8997

Cell: 230-0711

 

Chubb Munns                                     Appointed by Board 01/05/10              12/31/13

13365 North 6000 W

Garland, UT 84312

Phone: 257-6196

 

Carl Roberts                                        Reappointed by Board 01/05/10               12/31/13

10080 North 5200 West

Elwood, Utah 84337

Phone: 257-7312

Cell: 801-336-4621

 

Lyle Nessen Chairperson                    Reappointed by Board 03/25/08               12/31/11

17485 West Blue Creek Dr

PO Box 75

Howell, Utah 84316

Phone: 471-2203

Cell: 279-4766

 

Bradley Hawkes                                 Appointed by Board   03/25/08                12/31/11

18805 West 14400 North

Howell, Utah 84316

Phone: 471-2206

 

Leon Kotter                                        Appointed by Board   03/25/08                12/31/11

(secretary - no voting privilege)                     

16275 West Kotter Lane

PO Box 1740

Howell, Utah 84316

Phone: 471-2294

Cell: 279-6499

 

Brian Shaffer – Commissioner

4500 W 14800 N

Garland, Utah 84312

Phone: 458-3379 Cell: 230-4758

BOX ELDER COUNTY SERVICE AREA NO. 2


BOX ELDER COUNTY SERVICE AREA NO. 2  (Park Valley)

 

 

APPOINTED                            EXPIRATION

 

David Morris                                       Appointed by Board 01/05/10            12/31/13

HC 63 Box 0001

Park Valley, Utah 84329

Phone: 360-798-9878


April Larsen                                        Reappointed by Board 01/05/10         12/31/13

P.O. Box 827  Park Valley, UT 84329

Phone: (435) 871-4746

 

Brent Rose                                          Reappointed by Board 03/14/06         12/31/13         

P. O. Box 807

Park Valley, Utah 84329

Phone: 871-4586

 

 

Chairperson: Bryan Morris  

BOX ELDER COUNTY AND WILLARD CITY FLOOD CONTROL AND DRAINAGE SSD


BOX ELDER COUNTY AND WILLARD CITY FLOOD CONTROL AND DRAINAGE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Mike Braegger                                    Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                    12/31/11

1585 Old Hargis Hill Road

Willard, UT 84340

Phone: 723-8768

(801) 430-3503

 

Richard Day                                        Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                     12/31/11

815 W. 7800 South

Willard, UT 84340

Phone: 734-2137

 

Kent Nebeker                                      Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                    12/31/13

1200 North Main Street

Willard, Utah 84340

Phone: 734-9224

 

Joel Murray                                         Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                    12/31/13

105 E 1025 S                         

Willard, UT 84340

Phone: 723-3775

 

Zeke Marshall                                     Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                    12/31/13        
8009 South 875 West   

Willard, UT 84340

Phone: 730-4880 or

     801-782-4880

                                                           

 

CHAIRMAN:       Mike Bragger  

 

Secretary:     Cindy Davies

                      723-1191

GROUSE CREEK SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT


 GROUSE CREEK SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT

 

           

 

            APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Clay Blanthorn, Chairman                  Appointed by Board 06/01/2010                    12/31/13

PO Box 78

12200 N Grouse Creek Rd.

Grouse Creek, UT 84313                               

Phone: 747-7127

 

Sam Blanthorn                                    Reappointed by Board 06/01/2010                 12/31/11

Box 12

Grouse Creek, UT 84313

Phone: 747-7277

     

Shorty Williams                                  Appointed by Board 06/01/2010                    12/31/13

HC 63 Box 8

Grouse Creek, UT 84313

Phone: 747-7374

GROUSE CREEK SOLID WASTE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT


GROUSE CREEK SOLID WASTE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT




                                                            APPOINTED                                          EXPIRATION


 

Diane Tanner                                          05/13/2008                                              12/31/2011 

72 Main St

PO Box 72

Grouse Creek, Ut 84313

(435) 747-7488

Cell 279-4897

 

Patti White Kimber                                03/14/2006                                               12/31/2009

75760 W. Pine Creek Rd

PO Box 24

Grouse Creek, Ut 84313

(435) 747-7495

 

Catherine Runyan                                  05/13/2008                                               12/31/2011

11845 N. Grouse Creek Rd.

PO Box 13

Grouse Creek, Ut 84313

(435) 747-7321

 

Chair: Diane Tanner

 

Alternate:  Tawni Blanthorn

                  General Delivery

                  Grouse Creek, Ut 84313                                                  

                  (435) 747-7277


HANSEL VALLEY WATERSHED DISTRICT


HANSEL VALLEY WATERSHED DISTRICT

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

Guy Ballard                                        Reappointed by Board  03/02/10                          12/31/13

240 S 100 E

Fielding, Ut 84311

Phone: 458-3864

 

Thayne Hupp                                      Reappointed by Board  03/02/10                          12/31/13

P. O. Box 709

Howell, UT 84316

Phone: 872-8170

 

J. Golden Ward                                   Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                          12/31/11

684 N 100 E 

Tremonton, UT 84337

Phone: 257-3724

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN IS:    J. Golden Ward

RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT


RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

 

Jerry Hirschi                                        Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                         12/31/13

5320 W 15500 N

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3231

 

Mark Richards                                   Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                         12/31/13

5090 W 15200 N

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3573

 

David Burnett                                     Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                          12/31/13         

P. O. Box 132

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3238

 

Brent Macfarlane                                Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                         12/31/11

5445 W 15500 N

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3583

Work: 458-3329

 

Darwin Burnett                                   Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                         12/31/11

15307 N 5475 W

Riverside, UT 84334

Phone: 458-3403

Work:  257-5428

 

 

CHAIRPERSON IS:   Brent Macfarlane

SOUTH WILLARD SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT


SOUTH WILLARD SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

Scott Giles                                          Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                        12/31/13

555 W 7425 S

Willard, UT 84340                             

734-1900

 

Steve Young                                       Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                        12/31/13

7825 S Hwy. 89

Willard, UT 84340

734-2925

 

Ben Karlinsey                                     Reappointed by Board 03/25/08                        12/31/11

7837 S 750 W                        

Willard, UT 84340

723-7675

 

Darren Knudsen                                  Appointed by Board 03/25/08                           12/31/11

Willard, UT  84340

 

Gay Pettingill                                      Appointed by Board 03/25/08                            12/31/11

7765 S. Highway 89

Willard, UT  84340

723-6553

 

 

CHAIRMAN IS      Ben Karlinsey

SOUTH WILLARD BAY MUNICIPAL SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT


SOUTH WILLARD BAY MUNICIPAL SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT

 

 

APPOINTED                                    EXPIRATION

 

 

Dale Barnett                                        Appointed by Board 11/20/2007                       12/31/11

7955 S 925 W                                     by Resolution 07-18

S. Willard, Utah 84340

723-0419

 

Jan Nielsen                                          Appointed by Board 11/20/2007                       12/31/11

                                                            by Resolution 07-18

 

 

Mellonee Wilding                               Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                          12/31/13

7364 S 625 W                                    

S. Willard, Utah  84340

723-9342

 

Richard Day                                        Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                         12/31/13

815 W 7800 S                                    
S. Willard, Utah 84340

734-2137

 

Kent Davis                                          Reappointed by Board 03/02/10                         12/31/13

8775 S Hwy 89                                  

S. Willard, Utah 84340

801-786-0880